I2 - University Expenses

2009-2010

#Expense TypeOperatingOther NCSubtotalAncillaryEntities Consolidated Sponsored ResearchEntities Not Consolidated Sponsored ResearchSubtotal Sponsored ResearchTrustCapitalTotal
1Salaries and Wages          
 i) Academic Ranks491204912078078004990
 ii) Other Instruction and Research8908900000089
 iii) Other Salaries & Wages247202472460000002932
 Total Salaries and Wages74730747346078078008011
2Employee Benefits12450124576000001321
 Total Salaries and Benefits87180871853678078009332
3Library Acquisitions1250125000000125
4Equipment and Furniture Purchases0000300300030
5Equipment Rental and Maintenance1401400000014
6Printing and Duplicating1130113000000113
7Materials and Supplies131013101901900150
8Communications2402402020026
9Professional Fees1000100000000100
10Costs of Goods Sold0000000000
11Travel113011308908900202
12Utilities163016330200000465
13Renovations and Alterations38038110000049
14Externally Contracted Services174601746575303002324
15Scholarships, Bursaries, etc.1254012540000001254
16Debt Repayments0000000000
17Interest00010600000106
18Building, Land and Site Services0000000000
19Other Operational Expenditures922092254268068001532
20Internal Cost Allocations0000000000
21External Cost Recoveries0000000000
 TOTAL13461013461207228902890015822