A5 - Female Enrolment by Program

2009-2010

 Bachelor's and 1st Professional DegreeMaster's DegreeDoctoral Degree
CategoryFull-TimePart-TimeFull-TimePart-TimeFull-TimePart-Time
Business & Commerce8020000
Fine & Applied Arts000000
Humanities182170000
Other Arts & Science146100000
Social Science159100000
Theology12120000
TOTAL: DOMESTIC ENROLMENT579510000
TOTAL: INTERNATIONAL ENROLMENT6020000
TOTAL ENROLMENT639530000