A6 - Total Enrolment by Program

2009-2010

 Bachelor's and 1st Professional DegreeMaster's DegreeDoctoral Degree
CategoryFull-TimePart-TimeFull-TimePart-TimeFull-TimePart-Time
Business & Commerce21790000
Fine & Applied Arts000000
Humanities299320000
Other Arts & Science294150000
Social Science352380000
Theology32320000
TOTAL: DOMESTIC ENROLMENT11941260000
TOTAL: INTERNATIONAL ENROLMENT11050000
TOTAL ENROLMENT1304 1310000